THE ASPEN SCHOOL DISTRICT WEB SITE HAS MOVED!!  If you are reading this message the migration to our new site is still in progress; please go to  asd.schoolwires.net to access current district/school information as this site you have accessed is no longer being maintained.
ASD 2013-14 Staff Directory

Welcome to the Aspen School District 
2013-14 Staff Directory. Please call the District's main number (970) 925-3760 and then a specific extension listed below to reach staff members and/or leave a message. You may also click on an employee's name to email them directly.

Please click a link below to view contact information for a specific area:
District Offices
Aspen High School
Aspen Middle School

Aspen Elementary School
The Cottage (Preschool) 

District Offices
Name & Email Title Extension
Abraham, Heather Special Education Director 4002
Benjamin, Bruce MS/ES Resource Officer  1117
Brooks, Fred Transportation/Bus Barn Director 4010
Dreher, Elise Nurse 3229
Durham, Chris Technology Director 1136
Folk, Tenille AES/AMS Lunchroom 3156
Fuentes, Kate Chief Financial Officer 4009
Geller, Jonathon District Theatre Manager 3152
Haberman, Ginny HR Coordinator/Admin Assistant 4003
Holcomb, Connie Business Admin Assistant 4013
Hufnagle, Paul HS Resource Officer 2276
Kelley, Sue (Moore) Payroll Manager 4018
LaGrua, Dave Maintenance/Facilities Director 3154
Lee, Peter School Psychologist 3250
Maloy, John Superintendent of Schools 4008
McKeller, Mark Accounts Payable/Purchasing 4012
Richards, Tonie Nurse Assistant 3227
Rittenhouse, Angela Superintendent/BOE Admin Assistant 4007
Roark, Julia Assistant Superintendent 4005
Schwartz, Karl Occupational Therapist 2334
Sullivan, Marie Special Education Admin Assistant 4019
Thompson, Tina MS/ES Resource Officer  1117
Tolen, Dave Network Administrator 1138
Aspen High School
Name & Email Department/Title Extension
Bachman, Rachel Mathematics 1107
Beasley, Ci HS Receptionist / Attendance 1126
Benson, Sarah Science 1192
Berro, Josh Counselor 1176
Bonadies, Chris Business Education 1237
Calhoun, Gretchen Social Studies 1208
Cano, Arturo Maintenance 2152
Carter, Logan Drama / Theater, Grades 5-12 1022
Cassatt, Lauren Librarian 1234
Cyrus, Marti Visual Arts 1168
Desbin, Char Secretary 1124
Durham, Stefanie Registrar 1177
Durkin, Ann English Language Learner (ELL) 1123
Dwyer, Dylan Special Education Paraprofessional 1115
Dziewa, Joanna Special Education Paraprofessional 1154
Fisher, John Career & Technical Education 1061
Fregly, David Social Studies 1118
Garcia, Alexander Freshman Seminar 1119
Gibney, Calan Health/Physical Education 1043
Gordon, Kelly Special Education Teacher 1114
Graber, Sarah World Language / Spanish 1182
Green, Karen Social Studies 1210
Gregory, Kirk Social Studies 1212
Grice, Mark HS Assistant Principal 1132
Hammond, Kim Special Education Teacher 1112
Heldt, Steve Instrumental Music, Grades 5-12 2158
Henschke, Morgan World Language / French 1106
Hewitt, Whitney Special Education Paraprofessional 1156
Hozack, Jamie Mathematics 1109
Hufnagle, Paul HS Resource Officer 2276
Johnson, Vince Special Education Paraprofessional 1404
Kay, Christin Language Arts 1207
Ketchum, Steve Physical Education 1034
Kiraly, KyleAnne Language Arts 1217
Klug, Kathy College Counselor 1178
Kozlowski, Eileen Mathematics 1105
Lamb, Eric World Language / French 1181
Lustig, Melissa College Counselor  1173
Maiolo, Brent Science 1199
Martin, Kimberly HS Principal 1134
McFlynn, Donna HS/ES Library Paraprofessional 3009
McNichols, Liz Special Educaton Teacher, Grades 5-12 1120
Moore, Travis Science 1197
Nixon, Stephanie Visual Arts 1167
Noonan, Megan Mathematics 1102
Pelinski, Bernadette Mathematics 1103
Pennini, Karen Science 1195
Popinchalk, Andy Language Arts 1209
Reginelli, Alex World Language / Spanish 1187
Reynolds, Paul World Language / Spanish 1185
Rigney, Terry College Counseling Assistant 1174
Sams, Carol Athletic Director 1130
Schildman, Rolf Social Studies 1204
Sellmeyer, David Technology Specialist 1137
Sheedy, Clare Speech / Language Pathologist 4025
Stewart-Severy, Elizabeth Language Arts 1211
Strassburger, Sarah Language Arts 1215
Stucki, Paul Mathematics Specialist 1108
Thomsen, Cerena Language Arts 1213
Triece, Ryan Business Education 1235
Valentino, Tara Intervention Specialist 1116
Vonderhaar, Nadia Special Education Paraprofessional 1110
Wagner, Ian IB Coordinator / Mathematics 1128
Ward, Sarah Language Arts 1205
Wasienko, Sue Vocal Music (Choir), Grades 5-12 1019
Weingart-Farrell, Emily Counselor 1175
Wheatley, Chris Social Studies / Debate 1117
Whitley, Marc Science 1196
Wille, Andre Science 1190
Wilson, Tameira Social Studies 1206
Aspen Middle School
Name & Email Department/Title Extension
Aloi, Holly Grade 5 Teacher 2238
Beesley, Sarah Mathematics, Grade 7 2338
Benjamin, Bruce MS/ES Resource Officer 1117
Berro, Dana Language Arts, Grades 7-8 2333
Birk, Nell English Language Learner (ELL) 2308
Bishop, Kate Reading Specialist 2346
Breen-Kuennen, Margaret Speech Language Assistant 2352
Bush, Lisa Mathematics Specialist 2208
Carter, Logan Drama / Theater, Grades 5-12 1022
Cavaleri, Teresa Librarian 2367
Church, Rebecca Special Education Teacher 2348
Conner, Lynnette Special Education Speech/Language 2351
Cord, Amy World Language / French 2358
Doolan, Bente Physical Education 2140
Fields, Matt Grade 6 Teacher 2220
Flatt, Adam Language Arts, Grades 6-7 2342
Folk, Tenille MS/ES Kitchen 3156
Garret, Marion Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Gleason, Katherine Grade 6 Teacher 2230
Godfrey, Diane MS Ascent & Grade 8 Mathematics 2335
Gonzales, Bob Industrial Arts 2159
Gray, Amy Grade 5 Teacher 2240
Haack, Jeremy Physical Education 2143
Haldeman, Lyssa Social Studies, Grade 7 2340
Hanson, Caroline MS Ascent/GT Teacher 2365
Hanson, Peter Science & Mathematics, Grade 7 2312
Harrison, Hallie Language Arts, Grade 7 2341
Hartman, Michelle Special Education Severe Needs 2323
Heald, Tom MS Principal 2004
Heldt, Steve Instrumental Music, Grades 5-12 2158
Hightower, Brian Social Studies, Grade 8 2331
Hurley, Brady Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Kail, Kristin Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Kaplinski, Kris Intervention Specialist 2234
Keleher, Brandy Science, Grades 7-8 2320
Keleher, Chris Language Arts, Grade 8 2330
Kreutzer, Debbie Grade 5 Teacher 2243
Lampe, Rae Visual Arts 2150
Levey, Georgina Grade 5 Teacher 2242
Maggert, Bryant ELL Paraprofessional 2305
Maher, Jay Grade 6 Teacher 2231
Maher, Natalie Grade 5 Teacher 2206
Marsh, Kamala World Languages Spanish/French 2362
McNichols, Liz Special Education Teacher, Grades 5-12 1120
Mueller, Johanna Grade 6 Teacher 2226
Munger, Mark Grade 6 Teacher 2232
Ott, John Maintenance 2114
Perry, Cheyenne Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Pfeifer, Jason Technology Specialist 2274
Pfeifer, Jolaine MS Secretary 2005
Rios, Shawn World Language / Spanish 2360
Rogers, Craig MS Assistant Principal / Math, Grade 8 2326
Schenck, Kellie Grade 5 Teacher 2241
Schmidt, Sarah Grade 6 Teacher 2233
Schultz, Jay Mathematics, Grade 7 2306
Shiflet, Clay Health/Wellness 2223
Thompson, Annie Grade 5 Teacher 2212
Thompson, Tina MS/ES Resource Officer 1117
Tiernan, Molly Counselor 2344
Wasienko, Sue Vocal Music (Choir), Grades 5-12 1019
Wehse, Karin MS Receptionist / Attendance 2001
Wessler, Mike Mathematics, Grade 8 2332
Aspen Elementary School
Name & Email Department/Title Extension
Abernethy, Shannon Mathematics Specialist 3315
Anastas, Betsy Ann ES Assistant Principal 3251
Anderson, Lori Special Education Teacher 3228
Baker, Ellen Special Education Speech/Language 3320
Bejarano, Dina ES Receptionist / Attendance 3001
Bell, Megan Grade 3 Teacher 3311
Benjamin, Bruce ES/MS Resource Officer 1117
Breen-Kuennen, Margaret Speech Language Assistant 3320
Canning, Paula English Language Learner (ELL) 3316
Chestnut, Colleen Special Education Paraprofessional 3334
Clifford, Rixt Reading Teacher 3318
Collester, Nelson Maintenance 3155
Dangler, Meg Reading Teacher 3101
Dimento, Lisa Kindergarten Teacher 3223
Erickson, Kay Kindergarten Teacher 3329
Fields, Emily World Language / Spanish 3122
Folk, Tenille ES/MS Kitchen 3156
Fox, Katie Grade 4 Teacher 3213
Fuentes, Dave Technology Specialist 3006
Gierke, Abby Kindergarten Teacher 3204
Glueck, Adam Speech/Language Pathologist 3321
Goldyn, Doreen ES Principal 3003
Gray, Christine Counselor 3314
Hall, Julie Markalunas Speech/Language Specialist 3207
Hancock, Adam Grade 4 Teacher 3302
Havlin, Megan Special Education Paraprofessional 3335
Howard, Lisa May Librarian 3008
Knol, Kim English Language Learner (ELL) 3205
Lawrence, Lisa Grade 3 Teacher 3331
Liddington, Jennifer Grade 1 Teacher 3222
Lowe, Sara Intervention Specialist 3210
Mahaffey, Jamie Grade 1 Teacher 3211
McFlynn, Donna ES/HS Library Paraprofessional 3009
McGuire, Lisa Kindergarten Teacher 3206
McKeller, Susan Grade 2 Teacher 3215
Nitti, Lauren Mathematics Specialist 3202
O'Branovic, Evan Grade 4 Teacher 3305
O'Branovic, Kelly Grade 1 Teacher 3306
Oliver, Becky Grade 2 Teacher 3312
Owens, Mary Grade 1 Teacher 3224
Pingatore, Dana Grade 3 Teacher 3303
Pisani, Jill Grade 1 Teacher 3307
Price, Karen ES Secretary 3002
Pryor, Pip Special Education Paraprofessional 3300
Reveal, Sara Grade 1 Teacher 3214
Rinaldi, Tana Kindergarten Teacher 3220
Romero, Margaret Kindergarten Teacher 3223
Searing, Dee Writing Specialist 3121
Sellmeyer, Kristie Reading Teacher 3319
Simon, Kimberly Grade 2 Teacher 3323
Soleheim, Skye Kindergarten Paraprofessional 3308
Smith, Melissa Special Education Paraprofessional 3300
Spayd, Allison Grade 2 Teacher 3103
Stein, Deb Grade 4 Teacher 3301
Stewart, Carole Visual Arts 3123
Stoll, Kari Grade 2 Teacher 3309
Thompson, Jared Physical Education/Health 3116
Thompson, Maureen Special Education Teacher 3218
Thompson, Tina ES/MS Resource Officer 1117
Trojan, Tammi Grade 3 Teacher 3328
Uhlfelder, Anne English Language Learner (ELL) 3203
Vetromile, Denise Grade 4 Teacher 3313
White, Jeff Grade 4 Teacher 3330
White, Marnie Music Teacher 3104
Wille, Beth Kindergarten Teacher 3225
Wille, Julie Ascent/GT Teacher 3208
Woodward, Margaret Grade 3 Teacher 3216
Yule, Brad Grade 2 Teacher 3310
Zats, Julie Grade 3 Teacher 3332
AES Extended Day 3150
The Cottage (Preschool)
Name & Email Department/Title Extension
Anderson, Emily Special Education/Early Childhood 5005
Cairncross, Darilynn PreK Paraprofessional -
Christian, Amanda Infants 5006
Giles-Casper, Renee PreK Paraprofessional -
Grogan, Simone PreK Paraprofessional -
Guzman, Lucy PreK Paraprofessional -
Holloway, Christina Preschool Director 5003
Kelly, Malia PreK Paraprofessional Toddlers 5004
Nickelsen, Fallon Special Education Paraprofessional -
Sheedy, Clare Speech/Language Pathologist 4025
Swenson, Laura PreK Paraprofessional/CPP Coordinator 5001
Walker, Natasha Special Education Paraprofessional -
Wilson, Anna Classroom Paraprofessional 5008
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management